DEAR JOB HUNTERS


  • Tips for Getting Hired

Even if a president of a company in Japan hires you to work for his/her company, it does not mean that you can get a working visa. We consult with you to determine what is necessary in each case, and then file your application for working visa status. Foreigners with working visas can work only in a specified field. Your position and your career or educational degree must be related to this field.

  • Visa Status for Job Hunters

After graduating from college or special courses offered by advanced vocational schools in Japan, you can change your visa status to Designated Activities so that you have time to look for a job. The status has a 90-day Period of Stay that can be extended once. If you get a job offer, you can also stay in Japan until you actually begin work at the company.

If you want to bring your family to Japan, we can apply for their visa status, too.


See STATUS of RESIDENCE

See E-MAIL CONSULTATION


BACK